IBA presents new corporate identity
The International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) changed its corporate identity according to its new business strategy.
First, the logotype of the IBA was changed. New symbol of the IBA is the eight-pointed star, stylized in the manner of the national ornament called shebeke. New logo reflects respect of the Bank to the national culture and visualizes its main goals. This dynamic logotype symbolizes forward movement and unity, emphasizing the aspiration of the Bank for continuous development.
New corporate color, which is now brilliant blue, also has a symbolic meaning. This color represents reliability, earnestness and stability of the Bank. White color completes blue and symbolizes joy and transparency.
Another renewal in a corporate identity of the Bank is the selection of a new slogan “Endorse your success!”. The IBA intends to convert partnership with clients into the main reason of their success. Therefore, from now on the Bank will address its clients with this slogan.
IBA is the largest bank in the country. Today the IBA enters new stage of development, main objectives of which are the active participation in social-economic life of the country, thereby supporting the economic development of Azerbaijan, holding own market positions and steadily justifying the trust of the clients.
For more information on products and services of the IBA, please visit the official website www.ibar.az, any of 35 branches and 43 sub branches of the bank, or call the Information Center by number (012) 937 and *2265.