Tajikistan's exports up by one third
The export of Tajik industry products since the beginning of 2017 amounted to more than $1 billion, showing a 35 percent ($258 million) increase compared to the January-October 2016, according to the data of the Agency for Statistics under the President of Tajikistan.
Turkmenistan, Germany mull situation in Afghanistan
The representatives of the Turkmen government and Special Representative of the German Federal Government for Afghanistan and Pakistan Markus Potzel discussed Turkmenistan’s activity in some spheres during the meeting in Ashgabat, the Turkmen Foreign Ministry said in a message on November 16.
Kazakhstan upgrades road infrastructure
Since the launch of the implementation of the state program "Nurly Zhol" in 2015-2016, 2,000 km of national roads have been constructed and reconstructed, of which 1,300 km have been put into operation, Deputy Chairman of the Kazakhstan Road Committee Amangeldi Bekov said.