Azerbaijan buys new passenger trains
Azerbaijan has purchased two new two-storey passenger trains from Switzerland's Stadler Rail Group company and the trains have already been delivered to Baku, the spokesperson for Azerbaijan Railways CJSC Natavan Bayramova has told local media.
Consumer price index up in Azerbaijan
The consumer price index grew by 2.6 percent, as did prices for food, beverages and tobacco products by 3.8 percent, for non-food items by 1.2 percent, for services - 2.1 percent in Azerbaijan from January through November this year compared to the reporting period of last year, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani State Statistics Committee.
Market share of Safari browsers up in Azerbaijan
In November 2019, the share of the Chrome browser for computers in the Azerbaijani market of browsers for PCs and laptops fell by 12.31 percent compared to the previous month, Trend reports referring to the data provided by StatCounter's Global Stats.