Armenian troops breach truce 110 times throughout the day
2 May 2017 13:05 (UTC+04:00)
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 110 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry reported on May 2.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Paravakar and Vazashen in Ijevan district, Shavarshavan and nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, Mosesgekh and Chinari in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt and Yarimja villages in Tartar district, Garagashli, Merzili, Javahirli, Bash Garvand and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand and Jabrayil districts.