AZAL introduces exclusive airfare deals to Bucharest and Sofia
26 April 2024 21:00 (UTC+04:00)
The Azerbaijan’s national flag carrier, AZAL, has commenced offering air tickets at discounted rates for flights to Bucharest and Sofia.
The airline offers one-way tickets for 169 euros and round-trip tickets for 300 euros on both the Baku-Bucharest-Baku and Baku-Sofia-Baku routes. For the Bucharest-Baku-Bucharest route, a one-way ticket costs 155 euros, while a round trip ticket is priced at 300 euros. Travelers opting for the Sofia-Baku-Sofia route can get one-way tickets for 153 euros or round-trip tickets for 300 euros.
The offer includes the option to carry hand luggage weighing up to 10 kg. Special airfare prices are not applicable during peak demand periods.
It should be noted that AZAL will commence flights to Bucharest, the capital of Romania, twice a week, departing on Mondays and Thursdays, starting from June 3. Additionally, beginning June 7, flights to Sofia, the capital of Bulgaria, will operate twice a week, specifically on Tuesdays and Fridays.
Take advantage of special airline ticket prices and explore the beautiful cities of Bucharest and Sofia!
To purchase tickets, please visit the official website or use the renewed mobile app of Azerbaijan Airlines.