"Dance of Good and Evil" in Baku
1 March 2017 17:22 (UTC+04:00)
Local cinemas will screen the film "Dance of Good and Evil" as part of the "Days of Azerbaijani films 2017" project.
Residents and guests of Baku can watch the movie in Nizami Cinema Center, Park Cinema and CinemaPlus on March 2-8, Trend Life reported.
The film is based on the novel of the famous Azerbaijani writer, secretary of the Writers' Union Chingiz Abdullayev "Guba Capriccio".
The main character in the film is Drongo, played by a singer Ilgar Muradov. The cast also includes Mabud Magerramov, Shukur Yusupov, Rasim Jafarov,etc.
The film's director is honored artist Yavar Rzayev, script writers are Chingiz Abdullayev and Yavar Rzayev, directing cameraman is Nadir Mekhdiyev, animation director Nadir Mekhdiyev, art director is honored artist Rafig Nasirov. Music is by Siyavush Karimi and Emin Karimi, executive producer is Nadir Aliyev, producer is Mushfig Hatamov.
The movie is filmed by Azerbaijanfilm Studio named after Jafar Jabbarli, by the order of Ministry of Culture and Tourism.