Azerikimya announces tender
14 November 2014 11:24 (UTC+04:00)
Azerikimya PU of Azerbaijan state energy company SOCAR announced submission of bids for Engineering, Procurement, Construction Supervision (EPCS) services for new “Industrial Wastewater Treatment Plant” through “Open Tender” procedures as per requirements of normative documents on organization and management of procurement procedures of SOCAR approved under the Order No.:105 of July 31, 2009.
Bidding is open to any resident or non-resident legal entity, individual, or consortium of legal entities regardless of nationality, except those bidders who are from the countries with which it is not allowed to be in economic relations under the laws of the Azerbaijan Republic o and internal documents of SOCAR and are mentioned in ITB documents.
Bidders having an experience in the development of basic engineering, procurement and construction supervision of Wastewater Treatment Plant in chemical industry and having completed at least 2 projects, as well as having necessary financial means, technical capabilities and staff, are eligible to participate in the tender.
Those wishing to be considered as bidders, must submit the following documents to “Azerikimya” PU, together with bid proposals (to be valid for at least 90 bank days from the bids opening date):
· Bidder’s Statement of Interest, Confirmation and Acceptance of Bidding Terms and Conditions
· Documents confirming an experience in the development of basic engineering, procurement and construction supervision of Wastewater Treatment Plant, especially in chemical industry and completion of at least 2 projects with similar works
· Copies of Licences and/or other documents confirming entitlement to perform works subject to Bidding.