PASHA Capital to implement placements of bonds worth $35 million
1 April 2024 11:53 (UTC+04:00)
PASHA Capital Investment Company JSC will place undocumented, named, interest-bearing, unsecured bonds of "Kapital Bank" CJSC on the Baku Stock Exchange, Azernews reports.
It should be noted that each offered bond has a nominal value of $100, with a total volume of $35,000,000 and a maturity period of 7 years. These bonds, which can be acquired through PASHA Capital Investment Company, offer investors an annual return of 7%. Payment of coupon interest will be made within the next 3 business days following the completion of every 90 calendar days. The bonds will be placed on the Baku Stock Exchange through a subscription procedure, with the start date of the subscription period to be announced at least 1 business day in advance.
Investors interested in these securities and willing to participate in the subscription process can contact PASHA Capital Investment Company JSC, the underwriter of the bonds.