Harvey Nichols is the world’s leading luxury retailer, renowned for its exclusive edit of the most prestigious brands across womenswear, menswear, accessories, beauty and food.
Founded in 1831, today Harvey Nichols has stores in London, Bristol, Manchester, Edinburgh, Birmingham, Leeds and a dedicated beauty store Beauty Bazaar, Harvey Nichols in Liverpool. Outside of the UK stores include Dublin in the Republic of Ireland and internationally Hong Kong, Dubai, Riyadh, Istanbul, Ankara and Kuwait. The London flagship store is located in the heart of Knightsbridge, London’s most fashionable and exclusive shopping district. The store has a gross floor area of approximately 220,000 square feet.
Further information on Harvey Nichols can be found on the website
Perfomans (exclusive licensee of Harvey Nichols in Azerbaijan) is a branch of General Construction - one of the leading investment groups in Azerbaijan that is actively involved in the development of the local economy. Founded in 2001 in order to implement several construction projects, the company has grown to a modern investment group with interests in areas such as construction, retail, energy, tourism, sports, hospitality, and production.
Further information on General Construction can be found at website
Customers begin their journey in the Beauty and Perfumery, followed by the Young Fashion and Contemporary Women departments and exclusive area dedicated to gifts and accessories including handbags, sunglasses, jewellery and watches.
The Nargis Café, inspired by Nargis Magazine which unites creative and talented people interested in fashion, style, art, culture and history, is the ideal place for healthy food lovers seeking an inspiring and eclectic atmosphere.
Menswear is located on the second floor which incorporates casual wear, formal wear, shoes and accessories. Also located on the 2nd Floor is international Womenswear, Eveningwear and footwear which offers a wide selection of International designer brands as well as contemporary brands.
Children’s clothing and accessories, catering for newborn to 12 years old, and teenagers 13 - 18 years old. Also available to customers is an exquisite collection of the most exclusive pieces of designer lingerie. Specially trained staff are available to provide expert advice on bra fitting and wedding lingerie.
Harvey Nichols offers the ultimate luxury personal shopping experience where a wide variety of complimentary services are offered - from shopping for a special occasion, to selecting the perfect gift, updating your wardrobe or simply advising on seasonal purchases; expert teams of Stylists are on hand to make customers’ experience as stress free, stylish and enjoyable as possible. Greeted with refreshments on arrival, guests can relax in an intimate private suite whilst receiving expert stylish consultation from the Harvey Nichols Baku personal shopping team. VIPs can enjoy pampering treats and five star dining whilst the personal shopper pulls together an exclusive edit of looks to try. The dedicated team will be able to offer advice on the latest trends, styling tips and expert guidance on product size and fit. The personal shopping team will also wrap gifts and arrange delivery to your home.
Brides and grooms will be able to choose from a wide selection of the most beautiful bridal gowns, suiting and accessories from the renowned designers. Friends and family will also be able to pick from an edit of stunning occasion wear.
6th FLOOR Frankie Restaurant
Harvey Nichols proudly introduces the renowned Istanbul restaurant Frankie ISTANBUL to Baku. Enjoy a delicious selection of Mediterranean dishes with a hint of modern Azeri flavours, in an elegant setting with panoramic views across the city. The 120-cover restaurant boasts a unique bar serving a wide selection of beautifully-crafted cocktails. Enjoy live acoustic performances by local and international musicians.
7th FLOOR Frankie Lounge and Club
The stylish club will host exclusive DJs spinning the latest tunes, whilst those who are looking for a more relaxed atmosphere can head to the lounge area that boasts stunning views of the city. In fine weather, state of the art technology transforms the whole space into an open-air terrace at the touch of the button.