Narimanfilm Studio invites young people to join Youth Film Festival
11 February 2019 15:00 (UTC+04:00)
Narimanfilm Studio invites young people, aged 16-17 years, to take part in the Taoba International Youth Film Festival.
The film festival will be held in Tbilisi on April 11-15, Trend Life reported.
Taoba is co-organized by the National Youth and Children's Palace and will be held at its premises on 6 Rustaveli ave, Tbilisi.
The first edition of festival will gather at least 2,000 young people, from the age of 13 up to 22, who will watch films, participate in discussions, take lectures, attend masterclasses and Meet&Greet famous personalities from various Art fields.
Taoba Festival is an international project created with the support of the Georgian Foundation of Culture and Education. The festival aims to engage young people in social change through the cinematography.
Public lectures on the open air, meetings with directors, producers, actors and numerous master classes will be organized for the event participants.
The festival will be held at the National Palace of Youth. About 500 schoolchildren and students from different countries are expected to participate.
For more information and to apply, please contact: