Discover young talented artists
11 June 2018 13:20 (UTC+04:00)
Arts School students will present their art works in Art Tower Gallery on June 14.
The exhibition will feature works by students of Sayali Mammadova, Trend Life reported.
Young talented artists painters Sureya Mammadli, Israfil Gurbanzadeh, Fatima Hasanova, Sadaf Hajiyeva, Mehdi Gasimzadeh, Orhan Rzayev, Neslihan Muradova, Mehriban Rzayeva, Nazila Hasanova, Muhammad Gurbanov, Gamar Bayramova, Leyla Suleymanova, Mehdi Inji, Medina Mammadova, Maryam Guliyeva, Orman Marifli, Samra Marifli, Amina Aliyeva, Nezrin Huseynova, Aysel Murshudlu, Fuad Abbasov and others will showcase their works as part of the exhibition.
Operating since 2010, Arts School is a project of Arts Council Azerbaijan. It aims to develop the creative potential of young artists. The project manager is Sona Guliyeva.
Many projects have been operating for many years under the auspices of the organization. Among them are Art Gazette, Production Studio, Azerbaijan Animation Museum named after Nazim Mammadov, Art School Drawing School, "Under open air" plein air, Art Residence, and Youth Network.