Armenians take away even window frames as they leave - BBC reports from liberated Kalbajar (VIDEO)
13 November 2020 16:58 (UTC+04:00)
In accordance with the trilateral declaration to end the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh war by the president of Azerbaijan, President of Russia, and the prime minister of Armenia, the Armenians are leaving Kalbajar district, Trend reports on Nov. 13.
This can be confirmed by BBC News TV channel report from the scene.
In accordance with the report, the Armenians take everything that can be taken away, even window frames and toilet bowls, and destroy everything that is not transportable. In particular, the Armenians seek to do more damage by setting fire to the houses and forests.
All these facts prove once again that the Armenians continue to destroy and plunder the Azerbaijani territories.
This fact was stressed by President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev during an interview given on October 28 to the Russian Interfax news agency.
“We could not find a single whole building in Fuzuli district when we liberated it from the occupation,” the president said. “Just imagine, there is not a single building in the whole city in which tens of thousands of people lived. I ordered to hoist the Azerbaijani flag on a flagpole. Look at the ruins of Aghdam, Jabrayil districts, everything has been destroyed. It's like the barbarians passed. They took off everything. Roofs, window frames, toilets, sinks, they are just thieves."
Trend shows the report prepared by BBC News TV channel in connection with the acts of ecological terror committed by the Armenians in Kalbajar district.