Turkmenistan considers entry to WTO
Turkmenistan’s Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs Rashid Meredov met with Regional Coordinator for Central Asia of the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) Dmitry Godunov in Ashgabat to discuss the issue of the stages of the country's entry to the World Trade Organization (WTO), Trend reports referring to Turkmenistan’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Armenian PM makes another blunder
Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan is known for his controversial statements that put him and his country in a difficult situation. These mistakes are the result of his lack of knowledge and expertise of the region as well as his inexperience as a politician.
Some of Ukraine plane crash victims identified
Identities of 50 people that were killed in a Ukraine International Airlines’ Boeing 737-800 plane crash near Parand city in Iran’s Tehran province Jan. 8 have been established, Chairman of the Iranian Medical Examination Organization Abbas Masjidi Arani said at a press conference, Trend reports via Tasnim.