No precipitation expected in country
22 July 2021 17:57 (UTC+04:00)
No precipitation is expected in Azerbaijan on July 23. North-west wind will  increase up  to 15-18 m / s in Baku, and 20-23 m / s on the Absheron peninsula.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 25-27 °C at night and 30-35 °C in the daytime, the Ecology and Natural Resources Ministry reported.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 749 mm to 752 mm Hg. Relative humidity will make 60-70 percent at night and 40-45 percent in the daytime.
A moderate northwest wind will prevail on the beaches of Absheron.
The sea water temperature on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhany, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba) will be 26-27 °C. On the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikhov), the temperature will reach 27-28 °C.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, strong Khazri wind is expected on the Absheron Peninsula on on July 23-24, which is mainly favorable for weather-sensitive people.
Rainy weather is expected in some northern and western regions. West wind will intensify in regions.
The air temperature will be 21-26 ° C at night, 33-38 °C in the daytime. In the mountains, the temperature will be 14-19 ° C at night, 23-28 ° C in the daytime.
West wind in some places will increase to 23-25 ​​m / s. The water level in the rivers is expected to increase, which may cause short mudflows.