Nazarbayev: Ilham Aliyev’s tireless efforts for improving well-being of Azerbaijanis to contribute to Azerbaijan’s prosperity
22 December 2018 14:57 (UTC+04:00)
President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Nursultan Nazarbayev congratulated President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of his birthday.
"I am confident that your long-term experience in high state activity and tireless efforts towards improving well-being of your people will continue to contribute significantly to prosperity and sustainable development of Azerbaijan."
"I believe that centuries-old traditional ties of friendship between Astana and Baku will develop dynamically in a brotherly atmosphere based on strategic partnership for the sake of well-being of the peoples of our two countries."
"Dear Ilham Heydar oglu, taking this opportunity, I wish you the best of health, inexhaustible energy, new successes in your responsible state office, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan peace and prosperity," Nazarbayev's letter reads.