ADA University achieved very good academic success - Hafiz Pashayev
26 October 2018 17:24 (UTC+04:00)
A round table meeting on the topic “Investing in Future: Towards Sustainable and Inclusive Development” was held at Azerbaijan’s ADA University Oct. 26 as part of the 6th Baku International Humanitarian Forum.
Speaking at the event, Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov described the creation of the International Association of Foreign Alumni Association of Azerbaijani Universities as an important step.
He reminded that students from many foreign countries study in Azerbaijan.
“Education of foreign students at the ADA University is not accidental, since this university is recognized in the world,” said Mammadyarov. “The same can be said about Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University.”
In turn, Rector of ADA University Hafiz Pashayev said that 99 students from 40 countries study in the university.
He stressed that the university has achieved very good academic success.
Held under the slogan “Shaping a New World and a New Humanity: Creativity and Human Development”, the 6th Baku International Humanitarian Forum that kicked off Oct. 25 brings together 581 delegates from 86 countries and 24 international organizations.