More state properties to be exhibited for sale
5 September 2018 15:42 (UTC+04:00)
The State Committee for Property Issues held another auction on September 4, during which 17 orders were made for 10 state-owned properties.
Non-residential areas, exhibited for sale during the auction, are located in Khatai, Binagadi, Sabunchu and other districts of the capital.
The Committee will hold next auction on privatization of state property on September 11, where 47 state objects will be put up for sale.
The auction will offer 20 joint-stock companies, 11 small state enterprises, 11 non-residential areas and five vehicles.
The State Committee on Property Issues was established on May 19, 2009 on the basis of the relevant presidential decree.
The main activities of the State Committee are the management of state property, attraction of investments, maintenance of a single cadastre of immovable property, maintenance of a land cadastre, organization of a land market, protection and improvement of land quality.