Int'l Beauty and Aesthetic Medicine Exhibition due in city
7 September 2017 14:08 (UTC+04:00)
Beauty Azerbaijan 2017, the 11th Azerbaijan International Beauty and Aesthetic Medicine exhibition, country’s leading beauty industry event, will take place on September 28-30 at Baku Expo Center.
Beauty Azerbaijan brings together industry specialists, manufacturers and distributors of cosmetics from many countries.
The exhibition is officially supported by the Ministry of Healthcare of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) and the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organisations of the Azerbaijan Republic (ASK).
The organizers of the exhibition are Iteca Caspian and its partner ITE Group.
This year companies from Azerbaijan, Italy, Korea, Russia, Turkey, USA and several other countries will participate in the exhibition. They will present professional cosmetics, a wide range of equipment for beauty salons, meso preparations, cosmetological equipment and others.
Within the framework of the business program of the exhibition, will be held bilateral meetings between manufacturers and distributors, prepared by the organizers.
Companies will hold presentations to demonstrate exclusive products, and body and hair care master classes at their stands.
Beauty Azerbaijan 2017 will take place alongside the 23rd Azerbaijan International Healthcare exhibition BIHE 2017. The programme of master classes will be available on the exhibition website