Tashkent to host International fruit and vegetable fair
18 July 2017 17:36 (UTC+04:00)
Tashkent will host International fruit and vegetable fair on September 6-8, 2017, Uzbek Embassy in Azerbaijan said in a message.
Uzbekistan invites foreign companies to take part in this fair.
The main purpose of the fair is:
-a wide introduction of vegetables, fruits, grapes and melons with unique qualities, as well as processed products produced in Uzbekistan, ecologic clean fresh and processed vegetables, fruits, grapes, melons, and watermelons;
-Establishing long-term and reciprocal partnership relations between the fruits and vegetables producers, processing enterprises and foreign companies -importers, conclusion export contracts.
Within the framework of the fair will be held the roundtables and bilateral negotiations between the Uzbek fruits and vegetables exporters and consumers, as well as presentation of investment opportunities in agriculture and food industry of Uzbekistan.
Organizers of this fair are Uzbekoziqovqatxolding Holding Company,Uzbekvinosanoatxolding Holding Company, Association Uzbekozikovkatzaxira, Uzagroexport JSC,NEC Uzexpocentre JSC and Directorate of the International fruit and vegetable fair Ltd.
The participation at “International fruit and vegetable fair” is free of charge.
Feel free to contact the organized for any reason at marketing@uzagroexport.uz or by phone: (+99871) 246 44 15.