Hungarian ex-official: V Global Baku Forum to be great success
8 March 2017 10:16 (UTC+04:00)
The forthcoming 5th Global Baku Forum just like in the previous years will be a great success, Levente Kozma, the former Hungarian senior foreign policy advisor, told Trend on March 7.
The 5th Global Baku Forum titled “Future of foreign relations: Power and interests” will be held Mar. 16-17, 2017. The forum is organized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center with the support of the Azerbaijani State Committee on Work with Diaspora.
Political leaders, scholars and leading experts in global politics will be brought together by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center to assess the current state of affairs in the world and the most pressing threats to peace and international security, Kozma said.
“I am very much looking forward to this game-changing event in Baku and to participate in the debate of the current trends in international relations and different kinds of security issues,” he added.