Gold byte - 2017' deadline extended
26 January 2017 16:22 (UTC+04:00)
The filing date of the application for the International Championship “Gold byte - 2017” has been changed.
Following numerous requests, Team STEP IT Academy Azerbaijan decided to extend the application deadline till February 19, Trend Life reported.
So don’t miss a chance to register in International IT Championship for youth “Golden byte - 2017”. Prize fund  is $20 000.
What is “Golden byte”?
It is an incredible opportunity to present your project in front of leading IT companies, to share their experiences with the representatives of other countries and especially to objectively evaluate yourself and your project. Our participants get job offers from the worldwide known companies, the start-up projects get investments and promotion from venture capital funds and business angels!
It is already the 9th championship. It involves more than 10 000 young participants from Ukraine, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Georgia and Moldova every year. It is the first time Azerbaijan takes part in this championship with support of the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan so you have a chance to represent your country at the international level.
The topic we offer is “Invent Create Change” and present the following nominations in 2017.
The organizer of Championship is STEP IT Academy – an international educational center specialized on professional computer skills. 44 branches of the academy operate in 16 countries on 4 continents (Europe, Asia, Western and Eastern America) of the world.
Maybe your idea can cause a revolution in IT world! Take part in international IT championship “Golden Byte - 2017”!