Iranian minister to visit Baku
Iran’s Minister of Communications and Information Technology Mohammad Javad Azari Jahrami will visit Azerbaijan Dec. 3 to attend the 24th Azerbaijan International Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition and Conference “Bakutel 2018”, Iranian Embassy in Azerbaijan told Trend.
Baku replies to Russian Foreign Ministry over visit of “head” of separatist regime
Following the logic of the comment by the Russian Foreign Ministry, Bako Sahakyan came for rest to Lake Baikal, and not to Moscow, where he held meetings as a so-called head of an illegal regime created in the Azerbaijani territories, occupied as a result of the use of force and ethnic cleansing, Leyla Abdullayeva, acting spokeswoman of the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry, told Trend Nov. 30.
Azerbaijan to send peacekeepers to South Sudan
The Azerbaijani parliament at a plenary session has submitted for discussion a draft permit for the deployment of Azerbaijani military personnel of four people in South Sudan as staff officers and military observers under the command of UNMISS (United Nations Mission in South Sudan) and participation in this mission.