Got a sunburn ? Here is what to do
Many of us have gone a little too far in order to get a nice sun tan. Nobody is perfect and sunburn can happen. However, it is important to take it serious and stop it from happening again. Your risk for melanoma doubles if you have had more than five sunburns.
Taxis to switch to card payment
Baku Transport Agency is going to implement innovations to facilitate the city’s residents and guests’ use of public transport. To this end, the transport workers develop a new concept aimed at a comfortable and safe movement of people in taxis and buses. Under the concept, several mandatory rules will be claimed for bus and taxi drivers, which they will not be allowed to break.
Live safe Internet with Azercell!
Azercell has started cooperation with Kaspersky Lab in the field of internet security, which is aimed to draw a special attention to the protection of children fro cyber treats. Three new products by Azercell will allow the users of all ages to feel safer on the Internet.