Tips to raise caring and healthy kids
A lot of parents are already tired of hearing that modern technology is spoiling their children. They get streams of information about the latest methods and strategies how to educate their kids in digital age. However, no matter to what extend the progress has gone far, there are several time-tested simple tips that will help to grow a good, confident and mentally healthy child.
Got a sunburn ? Here is what to do
Many of us have gone a little too far in order to get a nice sun tan. Nobody is perfect and sunburn can happen. However, it is important to take it serious and stop it from happening again. Your risk for melanoma doubles if you have had more than five sunburns.
Taxis to switch to card payment
Baku Transport Agency is going to implement innovations to facilitate the city’s residents and guests’ use of public transport. To this end, the transport workers develop a new concept aimed at a comfortable and safe movement of people in taxis and buses. Under the concept, several mandatory rules will be claimed for bus and taxi drivers, which they will not be allowed to break.