Nagorno-karabakh conflict
Azerbaijani defense minister: Enemy’s provocations must be suppressed by adequate actions
An official meeting under the leadership of Azerbaijani Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, with the participation of Deputy Defense Ministers, Commanders of types of troops, Chiefs of Main Departments, Departments and Services of the Ministry, Commanders of Army Corps, as well as Commanders of formations and other officials involved in meeting via the video conference has been recently held at the Central Command Post, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Defense Ministr
Hikmet Hajiyev: Armenia became self-isolated
Armenia became a self-isolated country in the region as a result of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, Hikmet Hajiyev, Head of the Department of Foreign Policy Affairs of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration, said during an event dedicated to Azerbaijan's foreign policy held at the Atlantic Council in Washington, DC, USA, Trend reports.
Azerbaijani Community calls Armenians to end destroying historical monuments [VIDEO]
Armenians are continuing destroying the material and cultural heritage of Azerbaijanis in the occupied territories of Azerbaijan. The land and underground resources of Azerbaijan are being subjected to barbaric plunder in the occupied region of Karabakh, and are further taken to Armenia. Unfortunately, international organizations are reluctant to stop Armenia’s actions, which are deprived of any humanity.