Nagorno-karabakh conflict
France’s biased steps incompatible with OSCE MG co-chair commitments, Baku says [UPDATE]
Visits to a number of countries, in particular to the co-chair countries of the OSCE Minsk Group, by people who present themselves as representatives of the illegal regime created in the occupied Azerbaijani territories are one of the constituent elements of illegal actions in the occupied Azerbaijani territories, Deputy Head of the Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration Hikmet Hajiyev told reporters in Baku Nov. 17.
Azerbaijani political analyst: Armenia may set up CSTO again
The statements made in Armenia about the need to sign a military agreement between the country and the puppet separatist regime in occupied Nagorno-Karabakh region are populist in nature and are intended for internal audience, Elkhan Alasgarov, PhD, well-known Azerbaijani political analyst, head of the Expert Council of the Baku Network, told Trend.
MFA talks meeting of Azerbaijani, Armenian FMs
Azerbaijan always declared its readiness for meetings with the Armenian foreign minister for the purpose of holding substantive negotiations aimed at achieving result, not only within international events, but also outside their format, Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry’s acting spokeswoman Leyla Abdullayeva told Trend Nov. 14.