Armenians protest against the Church
The Armenian Apostolic Church (AAC), which has long earned a reputation in the country as a fraudulent organization, is going through bad times. The reason is that Armenia’s population, which started protests two months ago in order to change the grave situation in the country, now protests against the leadership of the Church.
Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 82 times
Armenian armed forces, located in Voskevan village of Noyemberyan region, on nameless hills in Ijevan region, in Chinari village of Berd region, and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Gushchu Ayrim village and on nameless hills in Gazakh region, in Munjuglu village of Tovuz region, and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
Armenian troops shell civilian agricultural machinery in Azerbaijan's Fuzuli region
Although the ceasefire agreement between Armenia and Azerbaijan was signed back in 1994, the situation remains tough on the frontline. The Armenian armed forces break the ceasefire every day and commit provocations with the use of large-caliber machine guns, mortars and other weapons. On May 29, another ceasefire breaking from the Armenian side resulted in damaging the agricultural machinery of an Azerbaijani civilian.