Azerbaijani FM: Armed aggression by Armenia against Azerbaijan still represents major threat to int`l, regional peace
Unresolved armed conflicts, existing and emerging security challenges and related humanitarian crisis threaten to reverse the development progress attained by us in the implementation of 2030 UN Agenda for Sustainable Development, Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov said at the Annual coordination Meeting of the Foreign Ministers of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation Member States.
Turkish expert: Declassified documents reveal true goals of Armenian Nazism
The documents declassified by the State Security Service of Azerbaijan have once again confirmed that the policy of Armenia has always been based on the ideology of seizing foreign lands and territorial claims to neighboring states, as well as on ethnic cleansing against Azerbaijanis, Turks and other peoples, the well-known Turkish political scientist, professor Togrul Ismayil told Trend on September 20.