Leyla Aliyeva`s website launched
The official website of Heydar Aliyev Foundation`s Vice-President Leyla Aliyeva providing information about all areas of her multifaceted activities has been launched.
``Achievements`` section of the website, www.leyla-aliyeva.az, covers Leyla Aliyeva`s activities in the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, in the Baku magazine as editor-in-chief, and in the Islamic Conference Youth Forum for Dialogue and Cooperation as General Coordinator.
Leyla Aliyeva also acts as chairperson of the Azerbaijani Youth Organization of Russia.
Design of the website differs for its quality and professional solutions and runs in three languages - Azerbaijani, Russian and English, the Russian representation of Heydar Aliyev Foundation said.
Each section of the webpage has links to the respective official websites.
The website also provides information about the activity of the Baku magazine, which was founded by Aliyeva and plays a special role in promoting Azerbaijan in the world.
A special section contains information about Aliyeva`s indispensable and tireless effort to convey the truth about Azerbaijan to the world and the work carried out within the campaign Justice for Khojaly, which aims to increase awareness about the Khojaly massacre of Azerbaijanis committed by Armenian armed forces in 1992.
The website also has extensive information about the International Dialogue for Environmental Action (IDEA) campaign, initiated by Leyla Aliyeva, and by uniting young people, informs about the environment and teaches to live in harmony with it.
In addition, visitors can get acquainted with Leyla Aliyeva`s visits, as well as interviews given to various media outlets.
The website also contains ``Photos`` and ``Video`` sections as well as ``Creative Work``, which includes Aliyeva`s poems and paintings. It also has a ``Biography`` section and a photo gallery.